expat-administration-malaysia
admin 1Settling of Admin Work 4Settling of Admin Work 3Settling of Admin Work 6Settling of Admin Work 2Insuranceexpat visa consultation 2expat immigrationconsultationExpat visa consultation

Expat Visa

$150.00

Visa is unarguably one of the most essential things to settle prior to your arrival in Malaysia, but the hassle of processing all documents and papers to acquire it can be tiresome and frustrating. Our team at Asia Expat Guides is well-versed with Malaysia visa requirements, so you can just sit back and relax. We will lead the way, and you will never get lost nor penalized…

Category:

Product Description

Before you move into Malaysia, certain documents and requirements need to be submitted in the immigration process. If this process seems confusing and laborious, our veteran team at Asia Expat Guides can advise you on the necessary documents needed and the appropriate Malaysia visa requirements. We crave for a smooth transition for our clients; we will handle all your administrative processes so you need not worry about missing legal documents.

Before getting into Malaysia, one has to acquire a visa or permit unless you are an expat from visa-exempt countries such as US, Britain, Australia, and others.

  • Tourist and Business Visa – A single entry visa is valid for three months from the date the expat enters the country. Another type of visa is the multiple entry visa which is valid for three to twelve months. This is granted to expats who are going back and forth to Malaysia, usually for business purposes. The third type of visa is known as the transit visa, this is given to tourists who enter Malaysia and transit to another country.
  • “Malaysia My Second Home” Program – This program is created by the Malaysian government to attract foreigners to move to Malaysia, typically after retirement. This visa will allow expats to live in Malaysia with multiple entry visas that are valid for ten years.
  • Permanent Residency in Malaysia – This permit will only be given to expats who have lived in the Malaysia for five consecutive years with valid entry permits. In the case of Malaysian partners, it has to be for ten successive years.

Our team of professionals at Asia Expat Guides have helped countless number of expats relocate to Malaysia effortlessly. Apart from your application of visa, numerous documents are required to complete the application process. Many expats have overlooked important documents such as the covering letter, medical reports, a letter of good conduct and others. With Asia Expat Guides, rest assured that your relevant documents required for a smooth transition to Malaysia will not be missed out!

Get in touch with us for FREE consultation about expat visa. Email us to admin@asiaexpatguides.com or contact us here.